Committees

Organisation Committee

Names in alphabetical order.

Marita Böttcher (Federal Agency for Nature Conservation, BfN)
Britta van Dornick (Federal Highway Research Institute, BASt)
Eka Neumann (globalContact consulting)
Heinrich Reck (University of Kiel)
Erik Schmidt-Wergifosse (conference plus Berlin)
Andreas Seiler (IENE; Swedish University of Agricultural Science, SLU)
Alfred M. Walter (Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety, BMU)
Andreas Wehner-Heil (Federal Ministry of Transport, Building and Urban Development, BMVBS)
Martin West (Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety, BMU)

Programme Committee

Core group

Andreas Seiler (IENE & Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU), SE)
Marita Böttcher (Federal Agency of Nature Conservation (BfN) DE)
Heinrich Reck (University of Kiel, DE)
Britta van Dornick (Federal Highway Research Institute (BASt), DE)

Scientific team

Names in alphabetical order

Hans Bekker (Rijkswaterstaat, Dutch Ministry of Infrastructure and the Environment, NL)
Tony Clevenger (University of Calgary, CAN)
Marco Dinetti (Ecologia Urbana, IT)
Lazaros Georgiadis (ARCTUROS, GR)
Clara Grilo (University of Aveiro, PT)
Eric Guinard (Ministry of Ecology, Sustainable development, transportation and housing, FR)
Kersten Haenel (University of Kassel, DE)
Ann Hartell (Instiute for Transportation Research and Education, NCSU, USA)
J-O Helldin (Swedish Biodiversity Centre, SLU, SE)
Klaus Henle (Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research, DE)
Mathias Herrmann (OEKO-LOG, DE)
Mark Hörstermann (BUND, DE)
Marcel Huijser (Western Transportation Institute, Montana State University, USA)
Jochen Jaeger (Concordia University, CAN)
Marie Jakobi (Calluna, SE)
Giselher Kaule (Univeristy of Stuttgart, DE)
Johan Lammerant (Arcadis, BE)
Tom Langton (Herpetofauna Consultants International, UK)
Antonio Mira (University of Evora, PT)
Eugene Murray (Instiute for Transportation Research and Education, NCSU, USA)
Lars E. Nilsson (Swedish Transport Administration, SE)
Miklos Puky (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, HU)
Carme Rosell (Minuartia, ES)
Tony Sangwine (Highways Agency, UK)
Björn Schulz (Foundation for Nature Protection Schelswig-Holstein, DE)
Gabriel Schwaderer (Euronatur, DE)
Anders Sjölund (Swedish Transport Administration, SE)
Elke Spindler (Federal Ministry for Transport, Innovation and Technology, AT)
Martin Strein (Forest research station, Baden-Wuerttemberg (FVA), DE)
Werner Suter (Swiss Federal Research Institute (WSL), CH)
Edgar Van der Grift (Alterra, NL)
Rodney Van Der Ree (University of Melbourne, AUS)
Paul Wagner (Washington State Department of Transportation, USA)

Contact

IENE secretariat: info@iene.info 

Comments are closed.